Here's 4930 Wintergreen Lane in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 49 · 48 more loading.
Sold — 4930 Wintergreen Lane, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$950,000
4
3
3,505
1975
1.52
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
4930 Wintergreen Lane - Woodbrook Downs Estates. Rare, private 1.5 acre retreat just minutes from downtown Carmel. Sited behind the property is a one acre meadow and buffered by 25 acres of woods, this distinctive 3,600 square foot home offers 4 bedrooms, an office, a finished, soundproofed basement, and a 3 bay garage - plus an outbuilding formerly used as a small stable. Light-filled living is at the heart of the home: a 2014 family room addition converted the former screened porch into a four season sitting room with HVAC and three all windowed exterior walls framing views of the 20,000 gallon heated in-ground pool and wooded yard. The expansive paver pool deck provides roughly 2,500 sq ft of outdoor entertaining space. Interior highlights include uniform natural wood flooring on the main level, updated quartz countertops and resurfaced kitchen cabinets, and a remodeled upstairs bath. The lower level is a standout - a professionally constructed, soundproofed music studio with double 5/8" drywall, acoustic underlay and custom panels that also makes an ideal home theater or gaming room. The basement also offers abundant storage. Practical systems have been well maintained or rep…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$644,000
Land Value
$157,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$487,000
76% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,100,000
+$150,000 over list (15.8%)
Feb 24, 2026
Jan 29, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 49% above median for similar nearby sales.