Here's 4909 Deer Ridge Dr N in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
8,201
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.71
Acres
$980,800
Assessed Value
4909 Deer Ridge Dr N
Carmel, IN 46033
VALLEYBROOK
Last seen on the market
Sold for $667,000 in October 2017.
List vs sold
$799,900 listed → $667,000 sold (−$132,900)
Days on market
173
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
8
Sqft at sale
6,591
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$980,800
Land Value
$253,800
26% of total
Improvement Value
$727,000
74% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,575,000
12007 Windpointe Pass
5bd · 7ba · 7,939 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,100,324
3090 Jason Street
6bd · 6ba · 6,197 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,064,250
5921 Fife Trail
4bd · 5ba · 5,947 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$2,300,000
15398 Grassy Meadow Court
5bd · 5ba · 7,129 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,350,000
14523 Smickle Lane
6bd · 5ba · 6,314 sqft
Sold Apr 2026