Ackee
New search

4901 Deer Ridge Dr S, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 4901 Deer Ridge Dr S in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

9,354

Sq Ft

1989

Year Built

1.15

Acres

$907,400

Assessed Value

4901 Deer Ridge Dr S

Carmel, IN 46033

VALLEYBROOK · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $680,000 in June 2018.

List vs sold

$779,900 listed → $680,000 sold (−$99,900)

Days on market

431

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

6

Sqft at sale

4,235

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 13% below list in 431 days
  • 3-car garage
  • 1.15-acre lot

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$907,400

Land Value

$291,500

Land$291,500

32% of total

Improvement Value

$615,900

Improvements$615,900

68% of total

VALLEYBROOK · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$1,360,000
Median DOM
2 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12007 Windpointe Pass

    $1,575,000

    12007 Windpointe Pass

    5bd · 7ba · 7,939 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15398 Grassy Meadow Court

    $2,300,000

    15398 Grassy Meadow Court

    5bd · 5ba · 7,129 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14551 Stephanie Street

    $1,125,000

    14551 Stephanie Street

    5bd · 6ba · 7,511 sqft

    Sold Jun 2024

  • 13727 Smokey Ridge Overlook

    $1,312,000

    13727 Smokey Ridge Overlook

    7bd · 7ba · 7,035 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 12283 Heatherstone Place

    $2,025,000

    12283 Heatherstone Place

    5bd · 6ba · 7,162 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026