Here's 4899 Abigail Drive in Westfield, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 45 · 44 more loading.
Sold — 4899 Abigail Drive, Westfield, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$520,000
5
4
3,332
2017
0.38
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this Beautiful 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath Craftsman-style Home With 3332 Sq. Ft Nestled on a .38 Lot in the Highly Sought-after Ashford Place Community, Home to Award-Winning Westfield Washington Schools. Built in 2017, This Open Floorplan Offers a Main Floor Office AND Bedroom with Large Walk-In Closet, Combining Modern Elegance with the Perfect Blend of Comfort, Functionality, and Style. The Floor Plan and Outdoor Space is Ideal for Both Everyday Living and Entertaining. The Spacious Eat-In Kitchen Flows Seamlessly into the Great Room***See Video Virtual Tour***Upstairs, a Versatile Loft Offers Additional Living or Recreation space. Each Bedroom Upstairs Is En-suite, Offering a Full Bathroom to Each Bedroom. For Convenience, the Large Laundry Room is Located Upstairs. Outside, enjoy an Expansive Patio with a Firepit and Large Backyard-Perfect for Outdoor Dining, Entertaining, or Quiet Evenings at Home. This Home Features a Finished 3-Car Garage for Ample Storage and Parking. Located Close to Restaurants, Shopping, and just 4 Miles from Grand Park, This Home Has It All. Discover the Perfect Blend of Luxury, Location, and Lifestyle in one of Westfield's Desired Neighborhoods***…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$488,700
Land Value
$79,800
16% of total
Improvement Value
$408,900
84% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$507,500
-$12,500 below list (-2.4%)
Mar 5, 2026
Jan 14, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.7% below median for similar nearby sales.