Here's 4801 Essex Ct in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,110
Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
0.51
Acres
$377,700
Assessed Value
4801 Essex Ct
Carmel, IN 46033
BROOKSHIRE LAKES · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $185,000 in July 2012.
List vs sold
$199,900 listed → $185,000 sold (−$14,900)
Days on market
135
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,110
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$377,700
Land Value
$114,600
30% of total
Improvement Value
$263,100
70% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
150 Springs Court
4bd · 4ba · 2,524 sqft
Sold May 2026
$480,000
1176 Driftwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026