Here's 4746 Bedford Dr in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,382
Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
0.40
Acres
$552,100
Assessed Value
4746 Bedford Dr
Carmel, IN 46033
FOSTER GROVE · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $565,000 in March 2023.
List vs sold
$539,900 listed → $565,000 sold (+$25,100)
Days on market
63
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,820
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$552,100
Land Value
$123,800
22% of total
Improvement Value
$428,300
78% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026