Here's 4709 Hazelwood Cir in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,010
Sq Ft
1983
Year Built
0.32
Acres
$480,000
Assessed Value
4709 Hazelwood Cir
Carmel, IN 46033
FOSTER GROVE · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $329,900 in November 2018.
List vs sold
$329,900 listed → $329,900 sold (+$0)
Days on market
94
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,478
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$480,000
Land Value
$116,500
24% of total
Improvement Value
$363,500
76% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026