Here's 47 Lively Place in Cicero, IN 46034. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
58 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 47 Lively Place, Cicero, IN 460341 / 58Quick read on the numbers:
$417,900$419,900
5
3
2,760
2022
0.22
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Located in the heart of an active, walkable lakeside community, this beautiful 5-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and small-town charm. Just two doors down from the neighborhood playground and a short stroll to the water, you'll love the family-friendly feel and vibrant lifestyle Cicero has to offer. Built in 2022, this spacious home features thoughtful upgrades throughout - including fresh paint, upgraded finishes beyond builder grade, and a built-in bench in the mudroom for easy organization. The open-concept layout offers plenty of room for everyone to spread out, with flexible living areas ideal for work, play, or entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living & sunset views on the large back patio or relax on the inviting covered front porch. The 3-car garage provides ample storage, and the Moen water leak detection system adds peace of mind. Don't miss this opportunity to live in one of Cicero's most desirable neighborhoods - where community, comfort, and convenience come together. Schedule your showing today!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$379,700
Land Value
$93,300
25% of total
Improvement Value
$286,400
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$415,000
-$4,900 below list (-1.2%)
Nov 12, 2025
Oct 3, 2025
Aug 11, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$890,000
709 Pleasant Point Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft
Sold May 2026
$559,000
1065 Coral Springs Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,412 sqft
Sold May 2026
$410,000
243 Alvor Court
5bd · 4ba · 2,533 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$300,000
4215 E 236th Street
5bd · 3ba · 3,024 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$449,000
146 Verdant Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,672 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.6% below median for similar nearby sales.