Here's 4689 Muscatine Way in Westfield, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 31 · 30 more loading.
Sold — 4689 Muscatine Way, Westfield, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$389,999$399,999
4
3
2,472
2012
0.24
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home + LOFT, private backyard & mature trees. With this house a brand new carpeting will be installed before closing, ensuring you'll be the first to enjoy it. Inside, you'll find fresh paint throughout, with 9' ceilings on the main. A cozy wooden fireplace in the living room perfect for those chilly nights. The spacious kitchen with breakfast bar features a new refrigerator (2022), while a water softener installed in 2023 and freshly deep-cleaned carpet adds comfort and convenience. A new roof and water heater, both installed in 2020, to ensure long-term value and peace of mind. Step outside to your own private, fully fenced backyard retreat-complete with mature trees, a newly installed pergola, and a freshly painted deck. Whether you're entertaining guests or enjoying a quiet evening under the stars, this outdoor space offers the perfect setting. The fence, added in 2022, enhances both privacy and safety-ideal for children, pets, or simply relaxing in peace. This home is truly move-in ready with all the right upgrades. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$381,700
Land Value
$68,700
18% of total
Improvement Value
$313,000
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$375,000
-$24,999 below list (-6.2%)
Aug 11, 2025
Jun 28, 2025
May 29, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.