Here's 46 Wilson Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,602
Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
0.33
Acres
$414,400
Assessed Value
46 Wilson Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
WILSON VILLAGE · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $178,000 in October 2014.
List vs sold
$179,900 listed → $178,000 sold (−$1,900)
Days on market
55
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,455
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$414,400
Land Value
$128,100
31% of total
Improvement Value
$286,300
69% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026