Here's 4596 Peabody Way in Westfield, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 60 · 59 more loading.
Sold — 4596 Peabody Way, Westfield, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$450,000$515,000
4
3
3,310
2019
0.24
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Motivated Sellers due to job transfers out of state. Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Pulte-built home in highly sought-after Enclave at Andover, where thoughtful design, luxury finishes, & everyday functionality come together in perfect harmony. Filled w/ extensive updates & upgrades, this 2-story gem offers space, style & comfort around every corner. Step inside & be greeted by soaring 9-ft ceilings, rich Hardiplank flooring, elegant wainscoting, crown molding & an inviting fireplace that add a refined touch throughout the main living areas. The heart of the home is the open-concept gourmet kitchen, featuring a sprawling center island, sleek gas stove, 42" white cabinetry, gleaming tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances & a massive upgraded walk-in pantry w/custom shelving-perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Sunlight pours through large windows, illuminating the warm & inviting living space. Tucked just off the kitchen, a dedicated office area offers the perfect spot for work or study. Upstairs, retreat to the expansive primary suite. The spa-like ensuite bath showcases marble countertops, dual sinks, tile floors, upgraded white cabinetry & a spacious wa…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$485,700
Land Value
$64,900
13% of total
Improvement Value
$420,800
87% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$435,000
-$80,000 below list (-15.5%)
Sep 29, 2025
Aug 22, 2025
Jul 10, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% below median for similar nearby sales.