Ackee
New search

4593 Golden Hinde Way, Westfield, IN 46062

Here's 4593 Golden Hinde Way in Westfield, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,589

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.29

Acres

$298,400

Assessed Value

4593 Golden Hinde Way

Westfield, IN 46062

CREST VIEW · Section 1

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$298,400

Land Value

$66,800

Land$66,800

22% of total

Improvement Value

$231,600

Improvements$231,600

78% of total

CREST VIEW · activity

past 6 months

Sold
5
Median price
$360,000
Median DOM
6 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 17551 Gruner Way

    $380,000

    17551 Gruner Way

    2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6583 Apperson Drive

    $405,000

    6583 Apperson Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1066 Elmwood Circle

    $425,000

    1066 Elmwood Circle

    4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3849 E 216th Street

    $450,000

    3849 E 216th Street

    4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5777 Skipton Court

    $353,000

    5777 Skipton Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft

    Sold May 2026