Here's 4569 Hayward Way in Westfield, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,295
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.26
Acres
$503,400
Assessed Value
4569 Hayward Way
Westfield, IN 46062
SCOFIELD FARMS · Section 6
Last seen on the market
Sold for $510,000 in July 2022.
List vs sold
$501,765 listed → $510,000 sold (+$8,235)
Days on market
120
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,243
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 6

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$503,400
Land Value
$96,900
19% of total
Improvement Value
$406,500
81% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026