Here's 452 Twin Oaks Drive in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 48 · 47 more loading.
Sold — 452 Twin Oaks Drive, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$809,900
5
5
5,017
2002
0.5
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Beautifully maintained custom built home in popular Ponds West. .50 acre lot with tasteful mature landscaping. This home is very open with lots of natural light. It features a spacious Great room and grand entry with 2 story ceilings. Large kitchen with adjacent sunroom makes this home great for entertaining. Kitchen includes; granite counters, built in SS appliances & custom cabinets. Separate dining room with hardwood floors. French doors off entry lead to nice den/study with hardwood floors & large windows. This home features a main level primary bedroom with large bath area, walk in closet & double vanity. Upstairs includes 3 bedrooms, one with it's own bath and the other two share a jack & jill bath. Also on the 2nd level is a very large bonus room that has potential for many uses. The spacious finished basement has a full bath & bedroom, wet bar, bonus room, daylight windows & 9 ft ceilings. The laundry has wash tub & includes washer & dryer. Roof 3.5 years old. Furnace 1 year old. This home has plenty of storage and is an excellent value.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$759,800
Land Value
$174,400
23% of total
Improvement Value
$585,400
77% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$790,900
-$19,000 below list (-2.3%)
May 16, 2025
Mar 27, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,610,000
1861 Blore Heath
5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 36% below median for similar nearby sales.