Here's 4488 Miller Way in Westfield, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,811
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.39
Acres
$1,518,200
Assessed Value
4488 Miller Way
Westfield, IN 46062
BROOKSIDE · Section 5A
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,250,000 in April 2023.
List vs sold
$1,250,000 listed → $1,250,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
37
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
4,108
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 5A

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,518,200
Land Value
$110,800
7% of total
Improvement Value
$1,407,400
93% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$690,000
19393 Titus Drive
6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,210,000
3712 Tributary Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft
Sold May 2026
$687,500
18835 Dooney Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,704 sqft
Sold May 2026
$595,000
18350 Canyon Oak Drive
4bd · 4ba · 5,106 sqft
Sold May 2026