Here's 4483 Bristal Lane in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 36 · 35 more loading.
Recently Sold — 4483 Bristal Lane, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$529,900
5
3
2,718
1978
0.34
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Hard to find 5 BDRM, 3 full bath home in Brookshire North on a cul-de-sac lot. This home offers great versatility with a main floor bedroom and full bath that is ideal for a home office or guest suite. The main level circular floor plan is great for everyday living while also providing separate spaces when needed. Durable engineered hardwood flooring flows seamlessly from the foyer through the kitchen and family room. The updated kitchen feels refreshing with white cabinets, quartz countertops, a decorative backsplash and stainless appliances. There are 4 generous sized bedrooms upstairs, and a beautifully updated guest bathroom with a double vanity. New carpet installed throughout the upstairs as well as the living and dining rooms. The unfinished basement area provides great storage with the ability to finish into additional living space if needed. The exterior has been updated with hardie board siding and a new poured concrete patio in the back. Enjoy all that Carmel offers as the home is located close to schools, shopping and restaurants.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$584,700
Land Value
$120,400
21% of total
Improvement Value
$464,300
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$600,000
+$70,100 over list (13.2%)
May 12, 2026
Mar 20, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
726 Ironwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,080 sqft
Sold May 2026
$562,500
4515 Wellington Circle
4bd · 4ba · 3,514 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
150 Springs Court
4bd · 4ba · 2,524 sqft
Sold May 2026
$480,000
1176 Driftwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% above median for similar nearby sales.