Here's 4463 Boyd Place in Westfield, IN 46062, listed at $480,000.
39 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
For Sale — 4463 Boyd Place, Westfield, IN 460621 / 39Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$480,000$499,900
5
3
2,763
2018
0.2
Here's what I think this home is worth:
AI-curated highlights
For Sale — 4463 Boyd Place, Westfield, IN 46062"Bright modern kitchen with granite island and stainless steel."
For Sale — 4463 Boyd Place, Westfield, IN 46062"Modern frameless glass shower with elegant marble tile."
For Sale — 4463 Boyd Place, Westfield, IN 46062"Bright primary bedroom with hardwood floors and plenty of natural light."
For Sale — 4463 Boyd Place, Westfield, IN 46062"Open-concept living with stunning stone fireplace and modern kitchen."
For Sale — 4463 Boyd Place, Westfield, IN 46062"Spacious family room with stone fireplace and hardwoods."
For Sale — 4463 Boyd Place, Westfield, IN 46062"Modern two-story home with two-car garage and stone details."
15 rooms · 39 photos
About this home
Spacious 2018 two-story in great condition with open kitchen/living layout, primary suite with dual walk-ins, and 5 bedrooms—perfect for growing families seeking room to breathe.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$430,900
Land Value
$51,700
12% of total
Improvement Value
$379,200
88% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $480,000
$3,011/mo
≈ $2,555 principal & interest · $386 tax · $70 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $96,000 on a loan of $384,000.
Apr 27, 2026
Mar 6, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,025,000
219 Cheshire Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026
$372,909
17015 Flinchum Way W
4bd · 3ba · 2,449 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.7% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.