Here's 4457 Golden Hinde Way in Westfield, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$223,900
3
3
2,057
2000
0.29
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Beautiful freshly painted home (ceilings, walls and woodwork). 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home. Kitchen is spacious with many stainless appliances. Large bedrooms including a master with a garden tub, and a large walk-in closest. The loft is perfect for play, an office, a library, or a game room. Hard surface floors throughout this home minimizes allergy issues. Large fenced in yard with small shed for storage. Garage has a bump out for more storage. Excellent Westfield schools with many restaurants, and shopping stops nearby. Home is 0.1 mile from the new Central Midland Trace trail that connects Westfield and Noblesville. Colts practice field is nearby in Westfield. Beautiful neighborhood with many ponds and paths for your enjoyment. Must see!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$309,000
Land Value
$66,800
22% of total
Improvement Value
$242,200
78% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$225,000
+$1,100 over list (0.5%)
Apr 13, 2020
Feb 22, 2020
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$449,000
7389 E 209th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,557 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 44% below median for similar nearby sales.