Here's 4411 Boyd Pl in Westfield, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,017
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.18
Acres
$446,400
Assessed Value
4411 Boyd Pl
Westfield, IN 46062
ANDOVER NORTH · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $400,000 in September 2021.
List vs sold
$399,999 listed → $400,000 sold (+$1)
Days on market
32
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,016
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$446,400
Land Value
$51,300
11% of total
Improvement Value
$395,100
89% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,025,000
219 Cheshire Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026