Ackee
New search

441 1st Ave NE, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 441 1st Ave NE in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,883

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

$399,400

Assessed Value

441 1st Ave NE

Carmel, IN 46032

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$399,400

Land Value

$181,700

Land$181,700

45% of total

Improvement Value

$217,700

Improvements$217,700

55% of total

C W WEIDLERS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$1,275,000
Median DOM
7 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 14411 Jeffrey Court

    $674,900

    14411 Jeffrey Court

    3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 604 Beaverbrook Drive

    $385,000

    604 Beaverbrook Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 851 Ashdown Lane

    $605,294

    851 Ashdown Lane

    3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14811 Beacon Boulevard

    $419,900

    14811 Beacon Boulevard

    4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14530 Baldwin Lane

    $390,000

    14530 Baldwin Lane

    3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft

    Sold May 2026