Here's 4370 Douro Trail in Westfield, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 24 · 23 more loading.
Sold — 4370 Douro Trail, Westfield, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$299,990$329,990
2
3
1,523
2025
0.03
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This stunning new construction townhome located in Westfield is now for sale! This newly built townhome features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an open-concept living space, a study, a 2-car garage, and so much more. The thoughtful layout of this home maximizes functionality while maintaining comfort. The open-concept design creates a welcoming atmosphere that connects kitchen, dining, and living areas seamlessly. The upstairs owner's bedroom provides privacy and tranquility, offering a peaceful retreat at the end of a busy day. Every detail in this new construction townhome has been carefully considered, from the elegant fixtures to the durable materials used throughout. Experience the joy of being the first owner of this beautiful new townhome at 4370 Douro Trail in Westfield!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$294,800
Land Value
$80,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$214,800
73% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$299,990
-$30,000 below list (-9.1%)
Feb 24, 2026
Oct 22, 2025
Aug 22, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026
$388,990
19821 Yellow Bass Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,790 sqft
Sold May 2026
$185,000
8040 E 146th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026
$280,000
4024 Storrow Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,612 sqft
Sold May 2026
$320,000
5541 Allison Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,744 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.3% below median for similar nearby sales.