Here's 4314 Worchester Court in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
2 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 4314 Worchester Court, Carmel, IN 460331 / 2Quick read on the numbers:
$610,000
4
4
4,610
1997
0.41
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
PICTURES COMING SOON! 4314 Worchester Ct is a stunning home located in one of the best locations in Carmel-A rare combination of location, privacy & thoughtful updates come together beautifully. Step inside this 4BR, 3 full/1 half-bath home to a dramatic soaring two-story living room w/fireplace, creating an open atmosphere from the moment you enter. The main-level primary suite features a completely updated spa-like bathroom designed for relaxation & luxury. Also on the main level is a private in-law suite w/a fully updated bath, making this home perfect for multi-generational living or hosting long-term guests. The heart of the home shines w/new quartz kitchen countertops & new sink. The kitchen cabinets/walls are currently being professionally painted, offering a fresh, modern feel. Stainless steel appliances included. Bamboo hardwood floors enhance several main living areas, while brand-new carpet flows up the staircase & throughout the upper level for a soft, updated finish. The full finished basement provides flexibility w/additional entertaining space. Enjoy year-round comfort in the enclosed porch w/its own heating & cooling unit, & relaxing soft hot tub w/step-surround. Th…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$579,700
Land Value
$120,600
21% of total
Improvement Value
$459,100
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$611,200
+$1,200 over list (0.2%)
Apr 3, 2026
Feb 24, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
5694 Blackfoot Trail
5bd · 4ba · 4,324 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% below median for similar nearby sales.