Here's 4308 Idlewild Ln in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,870
Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
$588,800
Assessed Value
4308 Idlewild Ln
Carmel, IN 46033
BLUE CREEK WOODS ESTATES
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$588,800
Land Value
$123,800
21% of total
Improvement Value
$465,000
79% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026