Ackee
New search

427 Quincy Place, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 427 Quincy Place in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 92 · 91 more loading.

Photo of 427 Quincy Place, Westfield, INSold — 427 Quincy Place, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$624,900

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

4,195

Built

2000

Acres

0.33

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.6% over list in 3 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,098 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Centennial subdivision

From the listing

Absolutely stunning brick Centennial home on quiet cul-de-sac. Three car garage with covered porch leads to a grand entry. Beautiful hardwood floors thru out the main level. den/home office with double doors. Updated half bath conveniently located. Laundry on main with mudroom closet and laundry chute. Step down family room with fireplace, eat in kitchen with center island (great storage), white cabinets, newer sink and stainless appliances. Formal dining room with wall of windows for natural light. Living room is being used as home office. Owners suite with double door entry, vaulted ceiling and decorator ship lap wall. Owners bath with granite counters, double sinks, white cabs, soaker tub and separate tile shower. Owners dream walk in closet with built ins. Updated full hall bath with double sinks and tub/shower. All additional bedrooms are spacious with ample closets. Finished basement with great space for rec room and work out room. Basement is plumbed for a full bath! Covered porch with mature bushes for extra privacy. Outdoor space is perfect for entertaining with a custom stamped concrete patio and fully fenced rear yard. Fence and bushes are just 3 years old.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsBreakfast BarHigh CeilingsVaulted Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerHardwood FloorsWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Sprinkler System

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$570,400

Land Value

$76,800

Land$76,800

13% of total

Improvement Value

$493,600

Improvements$493,600

87% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$5,590
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$660,000

+$35,100 over list (5.6%)

Closed
Jul 25, 2025
Listed at
$624,900
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
3 days

Price history

  1. Sold$660,000

    Jul 25, 2025

  2. Listedat $624,900

    Jun 18, 2025

Centennial · activity

past 6 months

Sold
43
Median price
$385,000
Median DOM
19 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19945 Tomlinson Road

    $799,900

    19945 Tomlinson Road

    5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19435 Ketterley Circle

    $725,000

    19435 Ketterley Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15520 Alameda Place

    $705,000

    15520 Alameda Place

    4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2105 Granville Drive

    $660,000

    2105 Granville Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1435 Stonehaven Drive

    $750,000

    1435 Stonehaven Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 9.0% below median for similar nearby sales.

$660K$800KMedian $725K
$660K

A few places to dig deeper:

Centennial Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22045556

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m