Ackee
New search

4247 Pearson Drive, Westfield, IN 46062

Here's 4247 Pearson Drive in Westfield, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 52 · 51 more loading.

Photo of 4247 Pearson Drive, Westfield, INSold — 4247 Pearson Drive, Westfield, IN 460621 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$389,500$419,900

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,130

Built

2011

Acres

0.22

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.9% below list in 48 days
  • Fireplace
  • Andover subdivision

From the listing

Welcome home! This place offers coziness both inside and outside that makes you feel right at home. The living room, designed for both relaxation and entertainment, features a fireplace that serves as a focal point, promising warm and inviting evenings while the open concept creates a great space for hosting. The kitchen offers a delightful space for those who love to cook, with plenty of storage. The master bedroom offers a serene retreat, enhanced by the elegant touch of a tray ceiling. In the bathroom, you will find a double vanity and a walk-in shower, which combine to create a spa-like experience. Outside, the fenced backyard offers privacy and security, while the beautiful patio and dedicated outdoor living space invite you to savor the outdoors, perfect for dining or simply unwinding; a fire pit adds an element of cozy charm during these summer and fall nights!

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$348,700

Land Value

$68,500

Land$68,500

20% of total

Improvement Value

$280,200

Improvements$280,200

80% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,616
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$378,250

-$41,650 below list (-9.9%)

Closed
Nov 18, 2025
Listed at
$419,900
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
48 days

Price history

  1. Sold$378,250

    Nov 18, 2025

  2. Price reduced$399,500 → $389,500

    Oct 13, 2025

  3. Listedat $419,900

    Sep 4, 2025

Andover · activity

past 6 months

Sold
6
Median price
$377,500
Median DOM
54 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 6583 Apperson Drive

    $405,000

    6583 Apperson Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1066 Elmwood Circle

    $425,000

    1066 Elmwood Circle

    4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5777 Skipton Court

    $353,000

    5777 Skipton Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17551 Gruner Way

    $380,000

    17551 Gruner Way

    2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 106 Bays Drive

    $465,000

    106 Bays Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.6% below median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$465KMedian $405K
$378K

A few places to dig deeper:

Andover Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22060783

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m