Here's 4234 Amesbury Pl in Westfield, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,096
Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
0.17
Acres
$402,500
Assessed Value
4234 Amesbury Pl
Westfield, IN 46062
ANDOVER · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $405,000 in October 2022.
List vs sold
$414,900 listed → $405,000 sold (−$9,900)
Days on market
60
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,120
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$402,500
Land Value
$67,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$335,500
83% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026