Ackee
New search

4231 Barrel Lane, Westfield, IN 46062

Here's 4231 Barrel Lane in Westfield, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 29 · 28 more loading.

Photo of 4231 Barrel Lane, Westfield, INSold — 4231 Barrel Lane, Westfield, IN 460621 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$354,990$394,990

SoldNew construction
Beds

3

Baths

4

Sq ft

1,884

Built

2024

Acres

0.05

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 10% below list in 214 days
  • New construction
  • Bonterra subdivision

From the listing

Welcome to this modern 3-story new construction townhome near downtown Westfield. This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, providing ample space and comfort for you and your family. The open floorplan design creates a seamless flow throughout the living spaces, making it perfect for both relaxing evenings and entertaining guests. The kitchen is a true highlight, featuring a spacious layout with a central island that offers both functionality and style. Whether you love to cook or simply enjoy gathering around the kitchen, this space is sure to meet all your needs. The owner's bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom, providing added privacy and convenience. The loft near the 2nd bedroom offers endless possibilities. The lower level has a guest suite with full bath and walk in closet. Bonterra has direct access to Midland Trace Trail that connects to Monon Trail. Walk or bike to charming downtown of Westfield is a breeze. The construction of the "Shops at Bonterra" at the front of the neighborhood is recently completed. There will be coffee shops, restaurants, and many other retails shops in there. Move in to a Boutique townhome, walk to shops an…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$321,800

Land Value

$80,000

Land$80,000

25% of total

Improvement Value

$241,800

Improvements$241,800

75% of total

This home has sold:

Sold

$354,990

-$40,000 below list (-10.1%)

Closed
Aug 11, 2025
Listed at
$394,990
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
214 days

Price history

  1. Sold$354,990

    Aug 11, 2025

  2. Price reduced$359,990 → $354,990

    Jul 11, 2025

  3. Listedat $394,990

    Oct 9, 2024

Bonterra · activity

past 6 months

Sold
26
Median price
$334,500
Median DOM
120 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 17551 Gruner Way

    $380,000

    17551 Gruner Way

    2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 106 Bays Drive

    $465,000

    106 Bays Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6583 Apperson Drive

    $405,000

    6583 Apperson Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1066 Elmwood Circle

    $425,000

    1066 Elmwood Circle

    4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3849 E 216th Street

    $450,000

    3849 E 216th Street

    4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.

$380K$465KMedian $425K
$355K

A few places to dig deeper:

Bonterra Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22006002

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m