Here's 4230 Douro Trail in Westfield, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 29 · 28 more loading.
Sold — 4230 Douro Trail, Westfield, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$329,900$347,900
3
4
1,884
2024
0.05
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Discover this nearly new 2025-built townhome by renowned builder M/I Homes, lightly lived in for just 9 months and in pristine, move-in-ready condition. Ideally located near vibrant downtown Westfield with direct access to the scenic Midland Trace Trail, perfect for jogging, biking, or strolling to local spots, this modern 3-story residence offers contemporary design and low-maintenance living. The first floor features a versatile guest suite with full bath and walk-in closet, ideal for visitors, home office, or multigenerational use. Upstairs, the bright open second level seamlessly connects the spacious living area, complete with an inviting electric fireplace with wood mantle, to the gourmet kitchen, highlighted by a large center island for prep and casual dining, plus stainless steel appliances including double oven, electric cooktop with microwave hood, dishwasher, and refrigerator. With 3 bedrooms, a flexible loft, and 3.5 baths, there's ample space for family, guests, or entertaining. The luxurious owner's suite includes an en-suite bath, a serene retreat to unwind. Enjoy the quality craftsmanship, energy efficiency, and prime location steps from Grand Junction Plaza, emergi…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$320,500
Land Value
$80,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$240,500
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$328,500
-$19,400 below list (-5.6%)
Apr 10, 2026
Feb 15, 2026
Jan 5, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% below median for similar nearby sales.