Here's 4218 Pearson Dr in Westfield, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,366
Sq Ft
2011
Year Built
0.18
Acres
$282,100
Assessed Value
4218 Pearson Dr
Westfield, IN 46062
ANDOVER · Section 4
Last seen on the market
Sold for $181,000 in November 2019.
List vs sold
$184,900 listed → $181,000 sold (−$3,900)
Days on market
62
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,366
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 4

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$282,100
Land Value
$67,700
24% of total
Improvement Value
$214,400
76% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
3849 E 216th Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft
Sold May 2026
$185,000
8040 E 146th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026
$280,000
4024 Storrow Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,612 sqft
Sold May 2026
$320,000
5541 Allison Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,744 sqft
Sold Apr 2026