Ackee
New search

4203 Amesbury Pl, Westfield, IN 46062

Here's 4203 Amesbury Pl in Westfield, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,840

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.24

Acres

$430,200

Assessed Value

4203 Amesbury Pl

Westfield, IN 46062

ANDOVER · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $239,900 in December 2010.

List vs sold

$250,000 listed → $239,900 sold (−$10,100)

Days on market

84

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,608

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.0% below list in 84 days

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$430,200

Land Value

$68,700

Land$68,700

16% of total

Improvement Value

$361,500

Improvements$361,500

84% of total

ANDOVER · activity

past 6 months

Sold
6
Median price
$377,500
Median DOM
54 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 18042 Kinder Oak Drive

    $430,000

    18042 Kinder Oak Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6077 Slippery Elm Road

    $449,995

    6077 Slippery Elm Road

    5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18694 Tillamook Run W

    $495,000

    18694 Tillamook Run W

    4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 7398 Dunmore Point

    $550,000

    7398 Dunmore Point

    4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 550 Pitney Drive

    $680,000

    550 Pitney Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft

    Sold May 2026