Here's 420 W Jackson St, Unit 42 in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
$507,100
Assessed Value
420 W Jackson St, Unit 42
Cicero, IN 46034
Last seen on the market
Sold for $626,000 in April 2025.
List vs sold
$625,000 listed → $626,000 sold (+$1,000)
Days on market
53
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,750
Type
Condominium
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$507,100
Land Value
$115,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$392,100
77% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$890,000
709 Pleasant Point Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft
Sold May 2026
$184,000
129 Armitage Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026
$208,000
449 S Peru Street
2bd · 1ba · 864 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
120 Bayshore Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,700 sqft
Sold May 2026