Ackee
New search

4195 Douro Trail, Westfield, IN 46062

Here's 4195 Douro Trail in Westfield, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 31 · 30 more loading.

Front exterior at 4195 Douro Trail, Westfield, INSold — 4195 Douro Trail, Westfield, IN 460621 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$359,990$385,250

SoldNew construction
Beds

3

Baths

3

Sq ft

1,778

Built

2025

Acres

0.05

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.4% below list in 156 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Bonterra subdivision

From the listing

Step into modern comfort with this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome in Westfield This new construction property offers a blend of style and functionality, making it a perfect fit for anyone seeking a contemporary living experience in the vibrant city of Westfield, IN. This two-story home welcomes you with an open floorplan that effortlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen. This layout creates an inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining guests. The seamless flow and abundance of natural light give the home a warm and modern feel. At the heart of the home, the spacious kitchen features a central island that provides ample workspace for meal preparation and doubles as a breakfast bar for casual dining. With sleek countertops, modern appliances, and generous storage, this kitchen is both functional and stylish, ready to meet all your culinary needs. The owner's suite is a true oasis, complete with an en-suite bathroom designed for relaxation and privacy. Two additional bedrooms offer versatility, perfect for guest rooms, a home office, or personal hobby spaces. Every room is thoughtfully designed to provide comfort and flex…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$329,200

Land Value

$80,000

Land$80,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$249,200

Improvements$249,200

76% of total

This home has sold:

Sold

$349,000

-$36,250 below list (-9.4%)

Closed
Sep 23, 2025
Listed at
$385,250
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
156 days

Price history

  1. Sold$349,000

    Sep 23, 2025

  2. Price reduced$369,990 → $359,990

    Jun 18, 2025

  3. Listedat $385,250

    Feb 3, 2025

Bonterra · activity

past 6 months

Sold
26
Median price
$334,500
Median DOM
120 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 17551 Gruner Way

    $380,000

    17551 Gruner Way

    2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 106 Bays Drive

    $465,000

    106 Bays Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6583 Apperson Drive

    $405,000

    6583 Apperson Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1066 Elmwood Circle

    $425,000

    1066 Elmwood Circle

    4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3849 E 216th Street

    $450,000

    3849 E 216th Street

    4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.

$380K$465KMedian $425K
$349K

A few places to dig deeper:

Bonterra Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22020528

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m