Ackee
New search

4185 Kattman Ct, Carmel, IN 46074

Here's 4185 Kattman Ct in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

8,262

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

0.41

Acres

$1,335,400

Assessed Value

4185 Kattman Ct

Carmel, IN 46074

LONGRIDGE ESTATES · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $1,327,500 in May 2022.

List vs sold

$1,195,000 listed → $1,327,500 sold (+$132,500)

Days on market

29

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

7

Sqft at sale

4,951

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% over list in 29 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,335,400

Land Value

$168,500

Land$168,500

13% of total

Improvement Value

$1,166,900

Improvements$1,166,900

87% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 109 Chatham Hills Boulevard

    $1,860,000

    109 Chatham Hills Boulevard

    6bd · 5ba · 7,009 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1530 Old Hickory Lane

    $1,395,573

    1530 Old Hickory Lane

    5bd · 5ba · 6,463 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1445 Chatham Rdg Court

    $4,085,000

    1445 Chatham Rdg Court

    6bd · 6ba · 7,325 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1559 Old Hickory Lane

    $1,216,118

    1559 Old Hickory Lane

    5bd · 6ba · 5,867 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 857 Viking Sunrise Lane

    $860,000

    857 Viking Sunrise Lane

    5bd · 6ba · 6,134 sqft

    Sold Mar 2025