Here's 4182 Kattman Court in Carmel, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 4182 Kattman Court, Carmel, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$899,990$924,990
5
5
5,665
2012
0.34
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Exceptional 5BR/4.5BA home in West Carmel on quiet cul-de-sac lot! Located in the top-rated Carmel school district. This stunning, move-in-ready dream home offers beautifully designed living space & 3-car side load garage. Freshly painted throughout. Custom built-in closets. Gourmet kitchen w/pantry, breakfast bar, updated appliances including refrigerator (2024), upgraded gas range & an additional mini refrigerator. 2-sty Great Rm w/GL fireplace. Light & bright Sunroom overlooks the yard. Laundry Rm w/washer & new dryer (2024) included. Finished Garden basement w/day light windows adds a Rec/Play Rm, Bonus Rm w/dry bar, Theater Rm w/Projector & Theater screen included, perfect for entertaining, BR 5, full bath & Utility Rm for storage. Enjoy the private deck & kid's playhouse in the fenced backyard w/trail behind home. Radon mitigation system & sprinkler system. Water heater (2023). Community pool, playground, tennis & basketball courts. Move in and make home!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$811,900
Land Value
$161,500
20% of total
Improvement Value
$650,400
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$899,990
-$25,000 below list (-2.7%)
Oct 1, 2025
Aug 14, 2025
Jul 29, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
18271 Lake Winds Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% above median for similar nearby sales.