Here's 4150 Ridgebrook Drive in Westfield, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
47 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 4150 Ridgebrook Drive, Westfield, IN 460621 / 47Quick read on the numbers:
$1,489,900
6
5
6,537
2013
0.42
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Hard to find 6 BR / 5 BA BRUCE ZELLER CUSTOM FARMHOUSE w/ NEWER SALTWATER POOL on PRIVATE WALKOUT LOT in POPULAR BROOKSIDE. MF PRIMARY BR with 3 BEDS UP and 2 BEDROOMS IN THE BASEMENT - 6TH BDRM CURRENTLY BEING USED AS EXERCISE ROOM. OPEN PLAN with GORGEOUS TIMELESS GOURMET KITCHEN. FR with DOUBLE SIDED FP. TONS OF DETAIL THROUGHOUT! HARDWOODS GALORE! Spacious GUEST SUITE, BAR AREA, WINE CELLAR, FAMILY ROOM & STORAGE in W/O BSMT. Roll out to your CUSTOM PATIO, 2 YR OLD POOL & YOUR PLUSH PRIVATE YARD w/ PRO LANDSCAPING!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,261,900
Land Value
$110,000
9% of total
Improvement Value
$1,151,900
91% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,480,500
-$9,400 below list (-0.6%)
Mar 17, 2026
Feb 9, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,210,000
3712 Tributary Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,725,000
16270 Chancellors Ridge Way
5bd · 6ba · 7,991 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,139,000
15896 N Gray Road
6bd · 6ba · 5,609 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$980,000
14795 Macduff Drive
6bd · 5ba · 6,583 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$847,000
6305 Ederline Lane
6bd · 5ba · 5,664 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 30% above median for similar nearby sales.