Here's 4125 E 116th St in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,615
Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
$317,200
Assessed Value
4125 E 116th St
Carmel, IN 46033
WOODLAND GREEN
Last seen on the market
Sold for $142,500 in January 2015.
List vs sold
$160,000 listed → $142,500 sold (−$17,500)
Days on market
101
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,615
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$317,200
Land Value
$111,800
35% of total
Improvement Value
$205,400
65% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
14649 Meadowcreek Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,216 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026
$397,000
4664 Lambeth Walk
4bd · 3ba · 1,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
10907 Songbird Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,881 sqft
Sold May 2026