Ackee
New search

411 Wild Ridge Dr, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 411 Wild Ridge Dr in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,970

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

$234,900

Assessed Value

411 Wild Ridge Dr

Noblesville, IN 46060

COUNTRY WOOD · Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $172,500 in August 2014.

List vs sold

$174,500 listed → $172,500 sold (−$2,000)

Days on market

60

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,970

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.1% below list in 60 days
  • 1-acre lot

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$234,900

Land Value

$52,500

Land$52,500

22% of total

Improvement Value

$182,400

Improvements$182,400

78% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12636 Pinetop Way

    $310,000

    12636 Pinetop Way

    4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17999 Durbin Road

    $310,000

    17999 Durbin Road

    2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1448 S 9th Street

    $300,000

    1448 S 9th Street

    2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1543 Cherry Street

    $417,500

    1543 Cherry Street

    4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12961 South Rim Drive

    $390,000

    12961 South Rim Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026