Ackee
New search

411 Vista Dr, Carmel, IN 46280

Here's 411 Vista Dr in Carmel, IN 46280 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,809

Sq Ft

1960

Year Built

$289,700

Assessed Value

411 Vista Dr

Carmel, IN 46280

COLLEGE HEIGHTS · Section 3

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$289,700

Land Value

$58,500

Land$58,500

20% of total

Improvement Value

$231,200

Improvements$231,200

80% of total

COLLEGE HEIGHTS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$370,000
Median DOM
22 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1645 E 109th Street

    $650,000

    1645 E 109th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,600 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1018 Saratoga Circle

    $424,900

    1018 Saratoga Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 2,328 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1005 Birnam Woods Trail

    $365,000

    1005 Birnam Woods Trail

    4bd · 2ba · 3,096 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1050 E 106th Street E

    $395,000

    1050 E 106th Street E

    4bd · 3ba · 2,232 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1070 Saratoga Circle

    $480,000

    1070 Saratoga Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 2,311 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026