Here's 4087 Railhead Avenue in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 65 · 64 more loading.
Sold — 4087 Railhead Avenue, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$481,389$491,389
4
3
2,856
2026
0.25
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
The Sedona by Olthof Homes offers 2856 square feet of bright inviting living space with four bedrooms and two and a half baths set on a lot with peaceful views and no neighbors behind you. An open layout brings together an office with French doors a sunroom filled with natural light and an extended loft that creates the perfect extra hangout space. The kitchen features quartz countertops stainless steel appliances and a sleek backsplash while LVP flooring in the office and great room adds a modern elevated feel. A two car garage with a five foot extension provides the extra storage and flexibility every homeowner appreciates making this home both stylish and exceptionally functional. Highlights: Sunroom, French Doors to Office, Extended Loft, Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Double Bowl Vanity in Owner's Bathroom.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$459,500
Land Value
$98,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$361,500
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$481,389
-$10,000 below list (-2.0%)
Apr 3, 2026
Feb 6, 2026
Jan 9, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.0% above median for similar nearby sales.