Ackee
New search

405 Breakwater Dr, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 405 Breakwater Dr in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

13,522

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

1.72

Acres

$2,406,700

Assessed Value

405 Breakwater Dr

Fishers, IN 46037

BREAKWATER

Last seen on the market

Sold for $2,400,000 in June 2024.

List vs sold

$2,696,969 listed → $2,400,000 sold (−$296,969)

Days on market

268

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

7

Sqft at sale

12,419

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 268 days
  • 4-car garage
  • 1.72-acre lot
  • Breakwater subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

BREAKWATER Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$2,406,700

Land Value

$453,400

Land$453,400

19% of total

Improvement Value

$1,953,300

Improvements$1,953,300

81% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 11101 Hawthorn Ridge

    $5,295,000

    11101 Hawthorn Ridge

    6bd · 10ba · 16,736 sqft

    Sold Feb 2026

  • 13665 E 114th Street

    $4,900,000

    13665 E 114th Street

    4bd · 6ba · 10,614 sqft

    Sold Dec 2025

  • 395 Breakwater Drive

    $2,550,000

    395 Breakwater Drive

    6bd · 7ba · 9,525 sqft

    Sold Oct 2025