Ackee
New search

4009 Bear Creek Way, Carmel, IN 46074

Here's 4009 Bear Creek Way in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

5,784

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

0.38

Acres

$1,027,700

Assessed Value

4009 Bear Creek Way

Carmel, IN 46074

OVERBROOK FARMS · Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $728,694 in September 2020.

List vs sold

$728,694 listed → $728,694 sold (+$0)

Days on market

121

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,345

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold at list price in 121 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,027,700

Land Value

$219,600

Land$219,600

21% of total

Improvement Value

$808,100

Improvements$808,100

79% of total

OVERBROOK FARMS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$950,000
Median DOM
36 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19945 Tomlinson Road

    $799,900

    19945 Tomlinson Road

    5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15520 Alameda Place

    $705,000

    15520 Alameda Place

    4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2105 Granville Drive

    $660,000

    2105 Granville Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3450 Millbrae Drive

    $649,900

    3450 Millbrae Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18271 Lake Winds Drive

    $860,000

    18271 Lake Winds Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft

    Sold May 2026