Here's 4007 Bullfinch Way in Westfield, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 35 · 34 more loading.
Sold — 4007 Bullfinch Way, Westfield, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$274,900
3
3
1,948
2006
0.17
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Spacious 3BR/2.5BA end-unit condo featuring brand new carpet & fresh paint throughout! Main-lvl offers cozy living rm w/ fireplace, formal dining area w/ access to open patio, & well-appointed kitchen w/ SS countertops, breakfast bar, & pantry. You'll also find a convenient laundry rm & half bath on main floor. Upstairs boasts a versatile loft space, ideal for a home office or second living area, along w/ generous primary suite featuring double sinks, garden tub, separate shower, & WIC. 2 additional BRs & full bath complete the upper-lvl. Move-in ready-make it your home today!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$251,800
Land Value
$15,100
6% of total
Improvement Value
$236,700
94% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$274,000
-$900 below list (-0.3%)
Jul 7, 2025
Apr 16, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
3849 E 216th Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 36% below median for similar nearby sales.