Here's 4004 E 231st St in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1.00
Acres
$41,600
Assessed Value
4004 E 231st St
Cicero, IN 46034
Last seen on the market
Sold for $172,000 in April 2011.
List vs sold
$189,900 listed → $172,000 sold (−$17,900)
Days on market
157
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,863
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$41,600
Land Value
$26,000
63% of total
Improvement Value
$15,600
38% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$890,000
709 Pleasant Point Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft
Sold May 2026
$184,000
129 Armitage Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026
$208,000
449 S Peru Street
2bd · 1ba · 864 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
120 Bayshore Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,700 sqft
Sold May 2026