Here's 4 Shady Ln in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,490
Sq Ft
1969
Year Built
$464,500
Assessed Value
4 Shady Ln
Carmel, IN 46032
WILSON VILLAGE · Section 7
Last seen on the market
Sold for $258,000 in July 2019.
List vs sold
$258,000 listed → $258,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
55
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,490
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 7

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$464,500
Land Value
$107,700
23% of total
Improvement Value
$356,800
77% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026