Here's 3993 E 226th St in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,648
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
6.79
Acres
$704,200
Assessed Value
3993 E 226th St
Cicero, IN 46034
DEMING
Last seen on the market
Sold for $796,500 in July 2023.
List vs sold
$895,000 listed → $796,500 sold (−$98,500)
Days on market
49
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,648
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$704,200
Land Value
$156,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$548,200
78% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$890,000
709 Pleasant Point Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
120 Bayshore Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,700 sqft
Sold May 2026
$559,000
1065 Coral Springs Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,412 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
4215 E 236th Street
5bd · 3ba · 3,024 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$449,000
146 Verdant Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,672 sqft
Sold Mar 2026