Here's 3980 Railhead Avenue in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 31 · 30 more loading.
Sold — 3980 Railhead Avenue, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$520,000$525,000
5
3
2,820
2024
0.22
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Why Build ?? Welcome home to Lindley Run a 1 year old home with all the upgrades and custom details you could want and more plus on a premium lot with a pond view....incredible! This 5 bdrm home has a wonderful open floorplan with 9ft ceilings. The Sellers added 7 extra windows to the home, so the home is full of light. Additionally luxury vinyl floors throughout the main floor. The main floor includes a 5th bdrm w/ a full bath that is perfect for a guests! The kitchen is beautiful with Granite countertops, direct ventilation + GE appliances & gas range The cabinets are high end - Level 5 cabinets with soft close drawers. The oversized island is fabulous too. The pantry is huge! - a chef's dream pantry! Upstairs includes the spacious Primary bedroom with a large walk in closet. The Primary bath has all the upgrades including cabinets, quartz countertops plus upgraded faucets. All the bedrooms are spacious with great closet space. The Loft is oversized with extra windows as well. Such a great space with endless possibilities! The Sellers added the 6ft extension to the garage, architectural trim throughout plus a 92 % efficient furnace & Custom blinds. Ring doorbell included. The Co…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$465,800
Land Value
$97,900
21% of total
Improvement Value
$367,900
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$506,000
-$19,000 below list (-3.6%)
Aug 8, 2025
Jun 20, 2025
May 28, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
$350,000
17872 Grassy Knoll Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,012 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.1% above median for similar nearby sales.