Here's 398 Ironwood Dr N in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,628
Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
$573,500
Assessed Value
398 Ironwood Dr N
Carmel, IN 46033
COOL CREEK NORTH · Section 5
Last seen on the market
Sold for $180,000 in March 2013.
List vs sold
$160,000 listed → $180,000 sold (+$20,000)
Days on market
32
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,124
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 5

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$573,500
Land Value
$125,300
22% of total
Improvement Value
$448,200
78% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026