Here's 3965 Idlewind Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 83 · 82 more loading.
Sold — 3965 Idlewind Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$925,000$995,000
6
5
4,654
2022
0.34
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Located in the custom section of The Lakes, this stunning home is the perfect fit for a family who loves to entertain, stay active, and enjoy green space outdoors. Beautifully maintained and move-in ready, this residence showcases luxurious design, thoughtful layout, and top-tier finishes throughout. The grand living room greets you with striking beamed ceilings and a cozy fireplace-the perfect centerpiece for family gatherings or relaxed evenings in. The open floor plan flows effortlessly into the chef-inspired kitchen, featuring a large island, shaker cabinets, custom range hood, double ovens, and newer stainless appliances. The kitchen bar offers a space for guests or kids to gather while meals come together, making this home ideal for both casual and formal entertaining. The main-level primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a tray ceiling, a spa-like bath with soaking tub, tiled walk-in shower, and a double vanity. The spacious walk-in closet and a private laundry room add daily convenience. Upstairs, your family will enjoy three large bedrooms, including a secondary master suite with a private bath, a shared hall bath, and a versatile loft-ideal for a play area, home…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$942,700
Land Value
$123,900
13% of total
Improvement Value
$818,800
87% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$895,000
-$100,000 below list (-10.1%)
Nov 28, 2025
Oct 9, 2025
Jul 22, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,289,000
25 Chatham Brook Drive
6bd · 6ba · 5,879 sqft
Sold May 2026
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% above median for similar nearby sales.