Ackee
New search

3942 Rachel Ln, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 3942 Rachel Ln in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,410

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.28

Acres

$269,400

Assessed Value

3942 Rachel Ln

Carmel, IN 46033

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$269,400

Land Value

$75,400

Land$75,400

28% of total

Improvement Value

$194,000

Improvements$194,000

72% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 14649 Meadowcreek Drive

    $315,000

    14649 Meadowcreek Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,216 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5874 Lost Oaks Drive

    $375,000

    5874 Lost Oaks Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2533 Copper Tree Way

    $323,000

    2533 Copper Tree Way

    3bd · 2ba · 1,272 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 14741 Village Park East Drive

    $279,400

    14741 Village Park East Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,269 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 14910 Oak Road

    $345,000

    14910 Oak Road

    3bd · 3ba · 1,700 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026