Here's 3924 Bear Creek Way in Carmel, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 75 · 74 more loading.
Sold — 3924 Bear Creek Way, Carmel, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$799,900
4
4
5,320
2016
0.31
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
SPECTACULAR AND RARE OPPORTUNITY IN DESIRED OVERBROOK FARMS! This one level, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home has been meticulously maintained and offers an open layout, hardwood flooring throughout main level, 10 foot ceilings, tons of cabinet/storage space in gourmet kitchen, breakfast room area, neutral paint throughout, main level office, 3-car garage, huge finished basement with 4th bedroom & full bath, a terrific outdoor living area with fire pit, and a private backyard with surrounding natural border... perfect for entertaining or relaxation! Hard to find a one-level property in Carmel with this much value under $1MM. Ideally located on low traffic cul-de-sac street and will be located next to Bear Creek Park that is currently being developed! Hurry, this will not last!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$705,200
Land Value
$170,200
24% of total
Improvement Value
$535,000
76% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$785,900
-$14,000 below list (-1.8%)
Feb 27, 2026
Nov 11, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
18271 Lake Winds Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.